Education Award 2018

Sindhi Panchayat Ellisbridge - Education Project - 2018

Category - 1 (A) :- SINDHI MANAGEMENT SCHOOLS TOPPERS / (MEDAL) - SSC

Sr. No. Name Of Student School Name Class Marks Percentage Board Medium
Mulchandani Amisha APG High School SSC  478/600  79.66% Guj. Board ENGLISH 
2 Thakkar Dhiraj Sadhu Vaswani High School SSC  546/600 91% Guj. Board ENGLISH 
Bajarani Jay C.G High School SSC  511/600 85% Guj. Board ENGLISH 
Lulla sapna Kishor G Kanjani High Scool SSC  555/600 92.5% Guj. Board ENGLISH 
Jagyasi Navin M.G High Scool SSC  529/600 88% Guj. Board ENGLISH 

Category - 1 (B) :- SINDHI MANAGEMENT SCHOOLS TOPPERS / (MEDAL) - HSC

Sr. No. Name Of Student School Name Class Marks Percentage Board Medium
1 Bhagchandani Harsha M G Higher Sec School HSC GEN 509/700 73% Guj Board Sindhi
2 Khemani Honey M G Higher Secondary School  HSC SCI 390/500 78% Guj Board English
3 Jagyasi Neha M G Higher Secondary School HSC GEN 665/750 89% Guj Board English
4 Bhagtani Shital Evergreen Higher Sec.  School HSC GEN 574/700 82% Guj Board Sindhi
5 Gulabani Nitin Evergreen Higher Sec.  School HSC GEN 520/700 72.00% Guj Board English
6 Karya Harshita C.G Higher Sec School HSC GEN 521/700 74% Guj Board Sindhi 
7 Wadhwani Bhavika C.G  Higher Secon School HSC GEN 590/700 84% Guj Board English 
8 Sabnani Pavan Kishor G  Kanjani Higher Sec School HSC GEN 673/750 89.70% Guj Board English
9 Dandwani Disha Kishor G  Kanjani Higher Sec School HSC SCI 617/700 88.00% Guj Board English
10 Nebhanani Bharat APG Higher Sec School HSC GEN 569/750 75.86% Guj Board English
11 Pahuja Payal Anjali Khalsa Higher Sec School HSC GEN 525/700 75.00% Guj Board English
12 Raisinghani Preeti Sadhu Vaswani Higher Sec. School HSC GEN 651/750 86.60% Guj Board English

CATEGORY - 2 :- TOPPERS AMONGST OTHER THAN SINDHI MANAGEMENT SCHOOLS (MEDAL)

Sr. No. Name Of Student School Name Class Marks Percentage Board Medium  
1 Kanjani Sakshi Air Port School SSC 489/500 97.80% CBSE English Medal
2 Nanwani Bhavisha ST. Xaviers ssc 564/600 94.00% Guj Board English Medal
3 Ratanchandani Dhiraj H.B Kapadia SSC 501/600 83.50% Guj Board   Medal
4 Danani Komal  Infant Jejus SSC 520/600 86.60% Guj Board English Medal
5 Sukhyani Kiran ST. Mery's SSC 522/600 87.00% Guj Board English Medal
6 Raisinghani Muskan Nelson SSC 511/600 85.00% Guj Board English Medal
7 Dholani Chirag DPS SSC 524/600 87.00% CBSE English Medal
8 Kataria Kunal Air Port School HSC Sci 463/500 92.60% CBSE English Medal
9 Nainani Manisha Air Port School HSC GEN 459/500 91.80% CBSE English Medal
10 Bajaj Divya ST. Xaviers HSC 695/750 92.60% Guj Board English Medal
11 Makhija Divya M.H Vidya Gandinagar HSC 568/700 81.00% Guj Board English Medal
12 Sangtani Paresh ST. Mery's HSC 693/750 92.40% Guj Board English Medal
13 Vanjani Bhavna Shri. Naryan HSC 600/750 80.00% Guj Board English Medal

Category - 3 :- TOPPERS AMONGST WARDS OF PANCHAYAT IN BOARD EXAM - SSC - HSC Gen - HSC SCI

Sr. No. Name Of Student School Name Class Marks Board Medium
1 Khemani Shubhang Anad Niketan School SSC 538/600 90% ICSE
2 Baburani Yogi Chander Bhanu SSC 445/600 74.00% Guj Board

Category - 4 :- SUBJECT TOPPERS IN BOARD EXAM - SSC

Sr. No. Name Of Student School Name Class Marks Board Remark
1 Janiyani Janvi  Uma Shiksha School Gujrati (FL) 77 Guj Board  
2 Lulla Sapna K G K High School English(FL) 89 Guj Board  
3 Hotwani Vishal St. Xaviers English (FL) 89 Guj Board  
4 Dholani Chirag DPS English comm 91 CBSE  
5 Nanwani Bhavisha St. Xaviers Maths 97 Guj Board  
6 Mewani Komal sadhu Vaswani Maths 97 Guj Board  
7 Hotwani Vishal St. Xaviers Maths 97 Guj Board  
8 Nanwani Bhavisha St. Xaviers Science 99 Guj Board  

Category - 5 :- SUBJECT TOPPERS IN BOARD EXAM - HSC

Sr No.  Name of Student School Subject Marks Board Remark
1 Karya Harshita C G H. Sec. School Sindhi (FL) 97 Guj Board  
2 Makhija Divya M.H Vidyalaya Gujarati (FL) 79 Guj Board  
3 Dhanwani Riya  Air Port School English 90 CBSE  
4 Vanjani Bhavna Shri Narayan Accounts 100 Guj Board  
5 Sangtani Paresh St.Mery's Statistics 99 Guj Board  
6 Bajaj Divya St.xaviers Statistics 99 Guj Board  
7 Raisinghani Preeti Sadhu vaswani Economics 95 Guj Board  
8 Jagyasi Neha M.G High Sec. School Economics 95 Guj Board  
9 Bajaj Divya St.xaviers Economics 95 Guj Board No Medal
10 Bajaj Divya St.xaviers BA / OC 99 Guj Board  
11 Dandwani Disha K.G.K Physics 92 Guj Board  
12 Dandwani Disha K.G.K Chemistry 92 Guj Board  
13 Dandwani Disha K.G.K Biology 87 Guj Board No Medal

Category - 6 :- SPECIAL ACHIVEMENT AWARDS - TROPHY

Sr No.  Name of Student School  
1 Dholani Juhi BDS      Guj. Uni Ahmedabad Dental College  
2 Bhatia Divya B.E Computer Eng. GTU L.D Eng. College  
3 Nechawani Dinu M.B.A Ganpat Uni.  
4 Dasani Bhavesh B.E Mechanical Eng. Sal College   

Category - 7 :- AWARDS OF EXCELLENCE Class 1 services - GPSC / UPSC

Sr. No. Name Of School STD Students Appeared/Pass Result First Class
None

Category - 8 :- SINDHI LANGUAGAE TEACHERS

Sr No.  Name of Teacher School  
1 Asnani Pooja V C G Higher Sec School SINDHI FL / HSC
2 Khatri Karishma S M.G Higher Sec School SINDHI FL / HSC
3 Tekchandani Nirmala R APG School Basic Sindhi SSC/HSC

CAT - 9 :- Best Performing Sindhi Schools

SR No School Level Appeared Passed First Class 
1 K G K Secondary School SSC 185 164 80
2 M G Higher Secondary School HSC/SCI 56 46 13
3 C.G Higher Secondary School HSC/Sindhi/ GEN 8 8 7
4 C.G Higher Secondary School HSC/English/GEN 26 24 16
nbsp